Well Rey's list as good as any, I'll just cut out the ones I don't remember well FMAB-8/10 YYH-8/10 JJBA-8.8/10 (composite score) Rurouni Kenshin-7.5/10 Shaman King-7/10 Dragon Ball (plus Z) -7/10 (composite score) Ushio to Tora-7.5/10 Recca-7.5/10 OP-7.5/10 - Pre skip Rave-7/10 Nardo-6/10 - Pre Skip, Shippuden gets a 4.5/10 Inuyasha-4.5/10 - would have gone lower if it wasn't for bankotsu Hitman Reborn- gets a 4/10 and a will not recommend just for its ending Bleach-7/10 - up to Soul Society Rescue only, gets 5/10 at most after that DBS-4/10 Kenichi-5/10 mostly because of its ending arcs... Negima- Rakan gets 5/10 on his own, rest of the series gets a 3 FT-2/10 MHA-4/10 NNT-3/10 - first series only AOT-2/10 Adventure - 8/10 - original only 02 - 6/10- BWG saves this from going lower Tamers - 8/10 Data Squad-8.5/10 Xros Wars-8/10 Young Hunters-5/10 cause of its final act Trigun-8/10 Cowboy Bepop-8.5/10 Outlaw Star-7.5/10